Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
March Book Madness
9:00 AM - Black History that Changed the World
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - I Spy
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
1:30 PM - Home School Hour
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Coding 102 Loops, Outputs, and Variables
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Taster's Choice
4:00 PM - The Lion and the Mouse
4:00 PM - Wild Wednesdays with the Toledo Metroparks
9:00 AM - Dr. Seuss Day
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - I Spy
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
10:30 AM - Library Playdate
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Book Bites
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Sit Stay Read
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
6:30 PM - ACT/SAT Testing Resources for Teens on Learning Express Library
6:30 PM - Creepy, Slimy, and Gross!
7:00 PM - Sit Stay Read
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - I Spy
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
10:00 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme Storytime
4:00 PM - Read to Me with Cookies and Milk
4:00 PM - Read to the Paw featuring Rudi the Reading Dog
4:00 PM - Whole Latte Fun
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - I Spy
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:30 AM - Saturday Chess Players
11:00 AM - Practical Skills Workshop
2:00 PM - Minecraft Meetup
3:00 PM - Teen Tech: Snacks & Hacks
March Book Madness
9:00 AM - Codebot Cup Challenge
9:00 AM - Get Caught Reading
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - I Spy
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - National Craft Month
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Playdate
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Urban Wildlife
6:00 PM - Minecraft Coding
6:00 PM - Quick Bites
6:30 PM - Amazing Adaptations with the Toledo Zoo
6:30 PM - Coloring with Families
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
9:00 AM - Codebot Cup Challenge
9:00 AM - Get Caught Reading
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - I Spy
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - National Craft Month
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
2:00 PM - Device Advice
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
2:30 PM - HTML Challenge
2:30 PM - Minecraft Mania
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Don't Be So Critical!
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
6:30 PM - Sit Stay Read
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - Codebot Cup Challenge
9:00 AM - Get Caught Reading
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - I Spy
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - National Craft Month
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:30 AM - Celebrate Our Favorite Authors
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:15 PM - Home School Hour
2:00 PM - Cloud Computing
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
2:30 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Deconstruction Zone
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Kids iPad Hour
4:00 PM - Young Filmmakers Club
6:00 PM - Super Game Night: Meet and Greet with Nintendo
9:00 AM - Codebot Cup Challenge
9:00 AM - Get Caught Reading
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - I Spy
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - National Craft Month
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
10:30 AM - Library Playdate
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:45 PM - Broadway Cafe
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Sit Stay Read
4:00 PM - Teen iPad Hour
4:00 PM - Teen Tech iPad Experience
6:30 PM - Teen Tech Night: Understanding HTML
7:00 PM - Sit Stay Read
9:00 AM - Codebot Cup Challenge
9:00 AM - Get Caught Reading
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - I Spy
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - National Craft Month
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
10:00 AM - Learning University
4:00 PM - Board Games
4:00 PM - Express Yourself!
4:00 PM - Read to Me with Cookies and Milk
9:00 AM - Codebot Cup Challenge
9:00 AM - Get Caught Reading
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - I Spy
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:30 AM - Saturday Chess Players
2:00 PM - Be Our Guest: Beauty and the Beast
2:00 PM - Celebrate Teen Tech Week...Hack the Web
2:00 PM - Irish Dance Family Day!
2:00 PM - Teen Tech Week: Hack the News
2:30 PM - Make U Mobile Art Lab: 2D Painting
March Book Madness
9:00 AM - Guess the Number of Blocks
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Tweet Poetry
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - St. Patrick's Day Trivia and Lucky Games!
6:00 PM - Ladies First, Women's Herstory Month Program
6:00 PM - Quick Bites
6:30 PM - Be Our Guest: Beauty and the Beast
6:30 PM - Coding @ the Library
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
9:00 AM - Guess the Number of Blocks
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
2:00 PM - Device Advice
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - "Herstory"
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Pi Day
4:00 PM - Random Acts of STEAM
6:00 PM - The Wolf's Den
6:30 PM - Sit Stay Read
7:00 PM - 3D Tinker
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - Guess the Number of Blocks
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Home School Hour
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Gingerbread Man
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Sew Easy
4:00 PM - St. Patrick's Party
5:00 PM - #ManTalk
6:30 PM - 3D Printing with Tinkercad
9:00 AM - Guess the Number of Blocks
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
10:30 AM - Library Playdate
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - 3D Tinker
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Megabytes for Teens
4:00 PM - Sit Stay Read
4:00 PM - Wii Love to Dance
4:00 PM - Young STEAM Club
9:00 AM - Guess the Number of Blocks
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
10:00 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme Storytime
4:00 PM - Luck of the Irish @ the Library
4:00 PM - Read to Me with Cookies and Milk
9:00 AM - Guess the Number of Blocks
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:30 AM - Saturday Chess Players
10:00 AM - March-ing Dinos Drop-In
10:00 AM - WordPLAY Preschool Extravaganza
11:00 AM - Make U Mobile Art Lab: Digital Photography
2:00 PM - Wild Saturdays with Toledo Metroparks
2:30 PM - What's Cooking?
March Book Madness
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
10:30 AM - Music and Movement Playdate
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:45 PM - PAWSitive Reading
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Paws To Read
6:00 PM - Be Our Guest: Beauty and the Beast
6:00 PM - Quick Bites
6:30 PM - Book Bites
6:30 PM - Paws to Read
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
2:00 PM - Device Advice
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Foods of the Earth
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Random Acts of STEAM
4:00 PM - Writing Lab
6:30 PM - Be Our Guest: Beauty and the Beast
6:30 PM - Sit Stay Read
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Classic Movie Afternoon
2:00 PM - Homeschooling Book Bunch
2:00 PM - Phone Photos
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Filmmakers Society
4:00 PM - Growing with Toledo GROWS
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
6:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
10:30 AM - Library Playdate
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:45 PM - Broadway Cafe Tech Day
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Sit Stay Read
4:00 PM - Teen Chef Cast
4:00 PM - Upcycling Remix: Make Something All Your Own
6:00 PM - Glow Party
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
10:00 AM - Learning University
10:00 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme Storytime
4:00 PM - Read to Me with Cookies and Milk
4:00 PM - Whole Latte Fun
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
9:30 AM - Saturday Chess Players
10:00 AM - Pokemon Trading Card Event
March Book Madness
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - The Great Candy Guess-a-thon
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Monthly Minecraft
6:00 PM - Pics and Pages
6:00 PM - Quick Bites
6:00 PM - Youth Art Month Reception
6:30 PM - Wildlife Up Close
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - The Great Candy Guess-a-thon
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
2:00 PM - Device Advice
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - How to Make U
4:00 PM - Make U Mobile Art Lab: Digital Photography
4:00 PM - Random Acts of STEAM
4:00 PM - Teen Tech Tuesday
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - The Great Candy Guess-a-thon
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Smog the City Dog
4:00 PM - Sticky, Slimy, Fun!
4:00 PM - Study Break
7:00 PM - Authors! Authors! Anita Hill
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - The Great Candy Guess-a-thon
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
10:30 AM - Library Playdate
2:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:00 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
3:30 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - DIY with Polymer Clay
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Homework Helper
4:00 PM - Sit Stay Read
6:30 PM - Stylish and Unique Jewelry Making
9:00 AM - Historic Wonder Women
9:00 AM - Lucky Guess!
9:00 AM - Name that Person
9:00 AM - Tell Us What You Think
9:00 AM - The Great Candy Guess-a-thon
9:00 AM - Unusual Creatures
9:00 AM - Women's HerStory
10:00 AM - Rhythm & Rhyme Storytime
4:00 PM - April Foolishness